Logo:

Female Club Records


New Forest Junior Athletic Club



























































































U11 GIRLS
Event Performance Name Year
75m 10.40 Shenique Xavier 2019
150m 22.80 Rebekah Smith 2018
600m 1.51.0 Shenique Xavier 2019
High Jump 1.10m Georgia Morris 2006
Clover Smith 2019
Long Jump 4.42m Shenique Xavier 2019
Vortex Throw 35.03m Rebekah Smith 2018
Quadkids points 267 Shenique Xavier 2019

































































































































































U13 GIRLS
Event Performance Name Year
60m(i) 8.2 Lily T Smith 2018
75m 9.5 Lily T Smith 2018
100m 12.7 Lily T Smith 2017
150m 19.0 Lily T Smith 2018
200m 26.8 Lily T Smith 2018
600m 1.46.9 Elsa Norris 2022
800m 2.27.1 Tyler Hole 2008
1000m 3.24.5 Jess Warwick 2012
1200m 3.59.7 Elsa Norris 2022
1500m 5.12.17 Elsa Norris 2022
1 Mile 5.43.7 Elsa Norris 2022
70mH 11.92 Rebekah Smith 2020
4 x 100m 54.7 Chloe Johnson 2021
Alexis Seymour
Clover Smith
Shenique Xavier
High Jump 1.47m Isobel Harris 2018
Long Jump 4.85m Shenique Xavier 2021
Shot Put 8.43m Layla Mears 2023
Discus 27.83m Clover Smith 2022
Javelin 30.19m Jess Carey 2008
Pentathlon 2017 points Rebekah Smith 2020


































U15 GIRLS


























































































































































































Event



Performance



Name



Year



60m(i)



7.87



Lily T Smith



2019



80m



11.3



Michelle Bigg



2010



100m



12.38



Lily T Smith



2019



150m



20.5



Tiffany Markham



2005



200m



26.04



Lily T Smith



2019



300m



40.93



Chloe Johnson



2023



300m(i)



44.39



Chloe Johnson



2022



400m



60.3



Chloe Johnson



2023



600m


800m



1:44.44


2.20.1



Elsa Norris


Hayley Pointer



2023


2003



1500m



4.54.2



Hayley Pointer



2003



Mile



5:34.1



Elsa Norris 



2023



3000m



11.41.6



Kiera Everett



2019



60mH(i)



9.32



Rebekah Smith



2021



75mH



12.0



Tiffany Markham



2005



4 x 100m



51.76



Chloe Johnson



2023



Alexis Seymour



Xenia Daniel-Collings



Shenique Xavier 



4 x 300m



3.00.10



Alexis Seymour



2022



Chloe Johsnon



Daisy Johnson



Emma Doman



High Jump



1.64m



Christina Parsons



2006



Long Jump



4.92m



Daisy Johnson



2022



Long Jump(i)



4.93m



Rebekah Smith



2022



Triple Jump



9.63m



Kiera Everett



2019



Shot Put



9.93m



Michelle Bigg



2011



Discus



27.08m



Amelia Gordon



2019



Javelin



34.35m



Caitlin Smith



2017



Hammer



22.27m



Amelia Gordon



2019



Pentathlon



2776 points



Michelle Bigg



2011



Pentathlon (i)



2900 points 



Rebekah Smith



2021



 
     






































































































































































































U17 WOMEN
Event Performance Name Year
60m(i) 7.59 Lily T-Smith 2022
100m 12.3 Lily T-Smith 2021
200m 25.7 Christina Parsons 2007
300m 40.66 Cassie Gear 2004
400m 1.00.24 Florry Siderfin 2022
800m 2.20.5 Lilly Jones 2021
1000m 3.27.03 Skye Johnson 2021
1500m 4.55.1 Hayley Pointer 2005
1 Mile 5.44.2 Leah Johnson 2022
3000m 10.24.0 Hayley Pointer 2005
60mH 9.74 Christina Parsons 2008
80mH 12.3 Christina Parsons 2008
300mH 49.3 Tiffany Markham 2006
1500m s/c 5.46.2 Lilly Jones 2021
4 x 100m 51.8 Carly Holder 2003
Hollie McManus
Cassie Gear
Charlotte Marsden
4 x 300m 3.01.9 Amy Gwyer 2022
Skye Johnson
Leah Johnson
Florry Siderfin
High Jump 1.74m Christina Parsons 2008
Long Jump 5.40m Michelle Bigg 2012
Triple Jump 9.56m Hazel Feary 2005
Hammer 20.42m Abigail Blake 2022
Shot Put 10.43m Christina Parsons 2008
Discus 27.38m Abigail Blake 2022
Javelin 33.52m Caitlin Smith 2018
Pentathlon 3177 points Christina Parsons 2008
Heptathlon 4317 points Christina Parsons 2008



































































































































U20 WOMEN



Event



Performance



Name



Year



100m



13.0



Anise Mellodey



2022



200m



26.73



Amy Gwyer



Mar 2024



300m



44.7



Milly Siderfin



2021



400m



59.24



Ellie Gennings



2014



800m



2.25.93



Skye Johnson



2023



1500m



5:04.23



Skye Johnson



2023



Mile


1500m s/c



5:46.4


5:38.7



Skye Johnson


Skye Johnson



2023


2023



3000m



10:47.85



Skye Johnson



Mar 2024



100mH



18.58



Anise Mellodey



2022



400mH

High Jump



75.66

1.60m



Kiera Everett                      

Jess Gordon



2023

2019



Long Jump

Triple Jump



4.80m

8.07m



Anise Mellodey

Kiera Everett



2022

2023



Shot Put



8.61m



Abigail Blake



2023



Discus



26.22m



Abigail Blake



2023



Javelin

Hammer



25.41m

16.79



Abigail Blake

Abigail Blake



2023

2023



4 x 100m







4 x 400m



54.7







4.24.37



                  

Anise Mellodey

Lilly Jones
                                       
Millie Siderfin

Isobel Harris

Lilly Jones



2023






2023



Anise Mellodey



Millie Siderfin



Kiera Everett
 



 


Other pages:


This is the text-only version of this page. Click here to see this page with graphics.
Edit this page | Manage website
Make Your Own Website: 2-Minute-Website.com